Jefferson Park Tournaments

JP Mixed Pairs

1st – Nancy Nishikawa / Its Nishikawa
2nd – Chris Davis / Amy Alesio

JP Open Pairs

Men

1st – Todd Wagers / Ben MacDonald
2nd – Willie Weir / David Branch

Women

1st – Nita Chambers / Lisa Duffala
2nd – Rikki Ricard / Amy Alesio

JP Open Singles

Men

1st – Chris Davis
2nd – Richard Broad
3rd – Doug Bradley

Women

1st – Nancy Nishikawa
2nd – Janice Bell
3rd – Rikki Ricard

JP Veteran/Novice Tournament

1st – Richard Broad / John Hollingsworth
2nd – Jeff Covell / Leon Lagmay
3rd – Ardrian Jarreau / Paul Artman

JP Team Tournament

1st Place Team: The Clash

David Branch / Bill Gilroy
Richard Broad / Tom Lind
John Hollingsworth
Willie Weir
Betsy Whitaker / Jenny Mears

2nd Place Team: High Rollers

Adrian Jarreau
Brian Nichols
Nancy Nishikawa
Pam Odle
Howard Syder

Social Security Classic (62+)

1st – Doug Bradley
2nd – Nancy Nishikawa

Seafair Trophy Challenge (Jefferson Park vs. Woodland Park)

Jefferson Park

4-3-2-1 Pre-Labor Day Tournament

1st Place Team: Blackheads

Becky Barnett
Adrian Jarreau
Its Nishikawa
Anne Walsh

2nd Place Team: White Lightning

Bill Gilroy
Lawrence Holman
Eliz Snyder
Alexis Vanden Bos


Northwest Division Tournaments

NW Short Jack Pairs

1st – Chris Krogh (King City, OR) / Butch Nelson (King City, OR)
2nd – Adrian Jarreau (Jefferson Park) / Rikki Ricard (Jefferson Park)

NW Pairs Play Downs

Men

1st – Richard Broad (Woodland Park) / Jeffrey Covell (Jefferson Park)
2nd – Tom Lind (Jefferson Park) / Russ Leonard (Jefferson Park)

Women

1st – Janice Bell (Jefferson Park) / Nancy Nishikawa (Jefferson Park)
2nd – Alexis Vanden-Bos (Jefferson Park) / Lisa Duffala (Jefferson Park)

NW Singles Play Downs

Men

1st – John Johnson (Jefferson Park)
2nd – Rand Coburn (Jefferson Park)

Women

1st – Rikki Ricard (Jefferson Park)
2nd – Alexis Vanden Bos (Jefferson Park)

NW Open Rinks

1st Place Team

Jeff Covell (Jefferson Park)
John Johnson (Jefferson Park)
Andy Klubberud (Jefferson Park)
Todd Wagers (Jefferson Park)

2nd Place Team

Rand Coburn (Jefferson Park)
John Koch (Jefferson Park)
Pam Odle (Coronado LBC, CA)
Howard Syder (Jefferson Park)

NW Team Tournament

1st Place Team: Black Sox

Lawrence Holman / Adrian Jarreau / Rikki Ricard (Jefferson Park)
Jimi Joe (Portland LBC)
Russ Leonard (Jefferson Park)
Nancy Nishikawa (Jefferson Park)

2nd Place Team: Bluebirds

Amy Alesio (Jefferson Park)
Janice Bell (Jefferson Park)
Its Nishikawa (Jefferson Park)
Michael Werth (Jefferson Park)

NW Novice Singles

Canceled – no entries


Leagues

Frostitutes

1st – Michael Werth
2nd – Phyllis Counts

Men With Big Bowls

1st – Todd Wagers
2nd – John Johnson

Bowl Busters

1st – Tersa Gavlinski
2nd – Janice Bell

Odd Couples

1st – Janice Bell / Amy Alesio
2nd – Rand Coburn / Alexis Vanden Bos

Late Summer League

1st – Russ Leonard
2nd – Brian Higham

Diehard League

1st – Russ Leonard
2nd – Richard Broad