Jefferson Park Tournaments

JP MIXED PAIRS

1st   C. Davis / A. Alesio
2nd  T. Scott / N. Nishikawa

JP CLUB PAIRS

Men

1st   J. Covell / R. Broad
2nd  R. Green / T. Wagers

Women

1st   L. Heyne / L. Hammersmith
2nd  R. Ricard / N. Nishikawa

JP CLUB SINGLES

Men

1st   D. Bradley
2nd  C. Davis

Women

1st   N. Nishikawa
2nd  R. Ricard

JP VETERAN/NOVICE PAIRS

1st   L. Hammersmith / J. Covell
2nd  A. Jarreau / R. Coburn
3rd   P. Odle / R. Krueger

JP TEAM TOURNAMENT

1st Place Team: Red Fig Jam
J. Bell
R. Broad
R. Coburn
R. Glasman
J. Forrest
C. Olson

2nd Place Team: Team Marriner
D. Branch / N. Chambers
J. Covell
K. Marriner / W. Weir
H. Mullen
L. Nelson / P. Nelson

SOCIAL SECURITY CLASSIC

1st   I. Nishikawa
2nd  N. Nishikawa

SEAFAIR TROPHY  (JP vs. WOODLAND PARK)

Jefferson Park


Northwest Division Tournaments

NW SHORT JACK PAIRS

Championship Flight
1st    Jimi Joe / F. Cieplinski (Portand / King City) 
2nd   J. Covell / A. Klubberud (Jefferson Park)

2nd Flight
1st    C. Krogh / B. Nelson (King City)
2nd   R. Green / N. Chambers (Woodland Park / Jefferson Park)

3rd Flight
1st   R. Broad / S. Bull (Woodland Park / Jefferson Park)
2nd  R. Rimer / P. Edwards (Portland / King City)

NW SUMMER OPEN – TEAM EVENT

1st    Jefferson Park
2nd   Portland / King City

NW SUMMER OPEN – PAIRS

Mixed

1st   K. Nishikawa / N. Nishikawa (Jefferson Park)
2nd  L. Edgar / R. Krueger (Portland / Jefferson Park)

NW SUMMER OPEN – SINGLES

Mixed

1st   D. Bradley (Jefferson Park)
2nd  P. Edwards (Portland)

NW SUMMER OPEN – TRIPLES

1st   D. Bradley / H. Syder / R. Coburn (Jefferson Park / Woodland Park)
2nd  J. Krogh / R. Rimer / C. Krogh (King City)

NW SUMMER OPEN – NOVICE SINGLES

Not Played


USLBA Tournaments

USLBA PAIRS PLAYDOWNS

Men’s

1st   R. Broad / J. Covell
2nd  T. Wagers / I. Nishikawa

Women’s

1st   J. Bell / P. Edwards
2nd  N. Chambers / B. Barnett

USLBA SINGLES PLAYDOWNS

Men’s

1st   D. Bradley
2nd  R. Krueger

Women’s

1st   N. Nishikawa
2nd  R. Ricard


Leagues

FROSTITUTES

1st   J. Covell
2nd  R. Broad

MEN WITH BIG BOWLS

1st   B. MacDonald
2nd  T. Wagers

BOWL BUSTERS

1st   R. Ricard
2nd  N. Chambers

ODD COUPLES

Division A
1st   R. Broad / S. Parker
2nd  R. Green / N. Chambers

Division B
1st   R. Ricard / A. Jarreau
2nd  R. Coburn / E. Snyder

LATE SUMMER LEAGUE

1st    R. Glasman
2nd   R. Leonard

DIEHARD LEAGUE

Teams

1st Place Team: The Simpsons
J. Johnson
J. Koch
R. Ricard
M. Werth

2nd Place Team: The Kardashians
J. Bell
D. Cluley
R. Glasman
C. Olson
L. Perry

Individuals

1st    J. Johnson
2nd  R. Green

MASTERS LEAGUE

1st   J. Covell
2nd  R. Broad